fbpx

[Notice] Gameready Ladies Evolution Series 3 Tournament Summary

Posted by [GR] Admin 2020-09-02 in NOTICES

■ Tournament title: GAMEREADY LADIES EVOLUTION SERIES 3
■ Prize pool: RM 400 🎁
■ Prize distribution:

FIRST PLACERM 200
SECOND PLACERM 150
THIRD PLACERM 50

Caster: @KetupatGaming 🧑‍💻
Total Registered Teams: 53 teams

A total of 53 teams will be divided into 4 groups (randomized arrangement)
– Group A: CEKMEK MOLEK (13 teams)
– Group B: KUE CARA (13 teams)
– Group C: NONA MANIS (13 teams)
– Group D: TEPUNG PELITA (14 teams)

Each group will run 3 rounds and top 6 will proceed to the final round.

CEKMEK MOLEK (August 17, 2020 | 8:00 p.m. GMT +8)

VIP Force Angel (MY)Purge Queens (PH)TRX Huntress (MY)Mega FQ Esport (MY)AKA Esport Pixies (MY)
Sayang Squads (MY)Parallex (MY)AOM Godess Freya (PH)LGR Violet SR (MY)TheFarang Lassie (MY)
NRL Ladies (MY)NED Faita (MY)Dingoz Goddess (MY)

■■ Facebook Live Link: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=2603277573320893&extid=Z9ttRO6sWsMPXeYW

■■ Total Point (Result)


KUE CARA (August 18, 2020 | 8:00 p.m. GMT +8)

VIP x Hermion (MY)RMC Queen Skull (MY)Pucci Genk Ladies (MY)Falcon Legends (MY)Noob Syndicate Sparkles (MY)
Gabenor Project Chantiq (MY)Lanxii Claretta (MY)Elite Squad Esports Femme Fatale (MY)Astra Gremories (MY)MusibatCorp 9K Glacier (MY)
Angel Bosskurr (MY)Skull Army Ladies (MY)Epic Vengeance Violet (MY)

■■ Facebook Live Link: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=893518974506103&extid=TBYaG0unH4ZbaQRG

■■ Total Point (Result)


NONA MANIS (August 19, 2020 | 8:00 p.m. GMT +8)

President Ladies (MY)Mega AB Esport (MY)Ayla The Diva (MY)Pandark Red Ballas (MY)Primax Red (ID)
Waisu Hera (MY)Fast x Maeve (MY)Resave Diva (MY)VIPX Velvet (MY)Team Xseven (MM)
Arcadia Ladies Skuad (MY)Queen Xforce (MY)Maximus Valkyrie (MY)

■■Facebook Live Link: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=307171023937585&extid=LtmxPGZg3OjU2CBZ

■■Total Point (Result)


TEPUNG PELITA (August 20, 2020 | 8:00 p.m. GMT +8)

YSX Esport (Cleo) (MY)Maverick Kitsune (MY)KSF Seeker The Queens (MY)DKA Andarta (PH)Astra Senora (MY)
Divaxmeon Ladies (MY)Da’Fallen Ladies (MY)Nord Ladies (MY)Cube Ladies (MY)Purge Queens Dragonas (PH)
Weak Bluebell (MY)LGR Violet JR (MY)AKA Athena Hestia (MY)NBP ES Ladies (MY)

■■Facebook Live Link: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=983795648802758&extid=cmmdD2tluFYEqhDu

■■Total Point (Result)


In each group, the top 6 will march into Final and again, will be divided into 3 groups (A, B, and C) in randomized order. In a total of 3 days, each day 2 groups will fight on a single map for 4 rounds.

D-1 : GROUP A VS B (August 24, 2020 | 8:00 p.m. GMT +8)

■■ Group A

Mega AB Esport (MY)Astra Gremories (MY)AOM Goddess Freya (PH)President Ladies (MY)
DKA Andarta (PH)Cube Ladies (MY)Ayla The Diva (MY)TRX Huntress (MY)

■■ Group B

YSX Esport (Cleo) (MY)Angel Bosskurr (MY)Purge Queens Dragonas (PH)Gabenor Project Chantiq (MY)
VIPX Velvet (MY)Divaxmeon Ladies (MY)Englez Ladies (MY)Lanxii Claretta (MY)

■■Facebook Live Link: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=729896357577354&extid=S8YlRS6Ot1NJZosO


D-2 : GROUP B VS C (August 25, 2020 | 8:00 p.m. GMT +8)

■■ Group B

YSX Esport (Cleo) (MY)Angel Bosskurr (MY)Purge Queens Dragonas (PH)Gabenor Project Chantiq (MY)
VIPX Velvet (MY)Divaxmeon Ladies (MY)Englez Ladies (MY)Lanxii Claretta (MY)

■■ Group C

Primax Red (ID)Epic Vengeance Violet (MY)Dingoz Goddess (MY)VIP Force Angel (MY)
RMC Queen Skull (MY)Arcadia Ladies Skuad (MY)Astra Senora (MY)TheFarang Lassie (MY)

■■Facebook Live Link: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=677945462796881&extid=DK4yB9W4amIbdBmF


D-3 : GROUP C VS A (August 26, 2020 | 8:00 p.m. GMT +8)

■■ Group C

Primax Red (ID)Epic Vengeance Violet (MY)Dingoz Goddess (MY)VIP Force Angel (MY)
RMC Queen Skull (MY)Arcadia Ladies Skuad (MY)Astra Senora (MY)TheFarang Lassie (MY)

■■ Group A

Mega AB Esport (MY)Astra Gremories (MY)AOM Goddess Freya (PH)President Ladies (MY)
DKA Andarta (PH)Cube Ladies (MY)Ayla The Diva (MY)TRX Huntress (MY)

■■Facebook Live Link: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=337375924083004&extid=L79zkm3q5KGkWP7X


Final Result

■■ Champion: TRX Huntress 🥇
■■ Second Place: Dingoz Goddess 🥈
■■ Third Place: Cube Ladies 🥉